Search for Pragmatic Play
EN
Play Now
Expert review

Winzter Casino Review

A young crypto-friendly casino with 35 game providers, a live casino, sports betting, no payment fees and a 200% welcome bonus up to €500.

4.4 / 5Play Now
4.4OUR SCORE

Our expert opinion

You will find all the games you need under one roof at Winzter Casino. The site carries big industry names like Pragmatic Play and Play'n GO, which means you get the latest slots, table games and live casino games as soon as they launch.

Support is available 24/7, which is great to see at a casino that opened in 2025. Live chat becomes available as soon as you register. If you have a question before creating your account, you can email the casino and get an answer from the same team.

Funding your account is quick and easy, with a wide range of options including credit cards, bank payments like Giropay and Sofort, and a long list of cryptocurrencies. Deposits start at €20 and there are no fees on deposits or withdrawals.

Rating breakdown

  • Games & providers4.6
  • Welcome bonus4.5
  • Payments & crypto4.5
  • Withdrawal speed4.2
  • Customer support4.3
  • Mobile play4.4

General information

Winzter Casino runs an online casino platform packed with top games and providers. It accepts players from eligible countries worldwide and works on both desktop and mobile. You can play instantly in most web browsers or take your favourite games on the go with any modern smartphone or tablet.

The casino runs regular promotions with rewards for both new and existing players, starting with a 200% welcome bonus. Regular players can climb the VIP program for extra perks.

Winzter is a crypto casino, an instant play casino, a live casino, a mobile casino and a sportsbook in one account. The site is translated into 12 languages: English, Danish, Dutch, Finnish, French, German, Greek, Italian, Norwegian, Polish, Portuguese, Spanish.

Established2025
LicenceAnjouan Gaming Board
Welcome bonus200% up to €500, 1st deposit
Minimum deposit€20
Minimum withdrawal€100
Payment feesNone
Crypto payouts0-24 hours
Withdrawal limit€1,000 / day, €2,000 / week
Casino typeCrypto, Instant Play, Live Casino, Mobile, Sports
Support24/7 live chat + email
VIP programYes

Payments

Visa, MasterCard, American Express, Giropay, Sofort and 12 cryptocurrencies for deposits. Withdrawals go out by crypto, Skrill, Neteller or bank wire, all without fees.

Withdrawal guide

Customer support

Support works 24/7. Live chat is the quickest route once you have an account. Before that, email the casino or check the help centre, which covers bonuses, payments and verification.

Read the FAQ

Games

Slots from 35 providers, progressive jackpots and a live casino with chat. Use the search bar to find blackjack and roulette tables fast.

See the games

Mobile play

There is no app to install. Winzter runs in the browser on iPhone, Android phones and tablets, with the same lobby, cashier and live chat as on desktop. Sign up, deposit and spin in a few taps.

Licence and safer play

Winzter Casino holds a licence from the Anjouan Gaming Board. In your account you can set deposit, betting and loss limits plus session time limits. Need a pause? Take a cool-down from 1 to 48 hours, or self-exclude for 1 day or longer.

Verdict

Winzter Casino gets a lot right for a 2025 brand: a deep game library from 35 studios, a strong crypto cashier with no fees, fast crypto payouts and round-the-clock support. Add a 200% first deposit bonus up to €500 and a VIP program, and it is an easy casino to recommend for slot fans and crypto players alike.

Ready to try Winzter?

Claim 200% up to €500 on your first deposit and play over 35 providers today.

Play Now
200% up to €500 on your 1st depositPlay Now